Club History

Pre-War Honour Board

Year

1909

1910

1911

1912*

1913*

1914*

1915*

(WW1)
1919*

1920*

1921*

1922

1923*

1924*

1925*

1926

1927

1928

1929

1930

1931

1932

1933

1934

1935

1936

1937

1938

1939

President

R.R. EAST

R.R. EAST

R.R. EAST

D.R. FRAYNE

R.R. EAST

R.R. EAST

R.R. EAST

---

R.R. EAST

R.R. EAST

R.R. EAST

R.R. EAST

R.R. EAST

R.R. EAST

R.R. EAST

E.P. PITT

E.P. PITT

L. KAPPE

L. KAPPE

L. KAPPE

L. KAPPE

L. KAPPE

O.W. PITT

O.W. PITT

O.W. PITT

O.W. PITT

O.W. PITT

P.T. JARMYN

P.T. JARMYN

Secretary

G. CHENEY

G. ANGUS

A. HUXTABLE

A. HUXTABLE

S.R IRISH

S.R IRISH

S.R IRISH

---

F. EAST

T. BRIDGEMAN

T. BRIDGEMAN

T. BRIDGEMAN

W. CURNOW

E. PAECH

W. HUXTABLE

R. PITT

H.G. LINDSAY

H.G. LINDSAY

M. MARSHMAN

M. MARSHMAN

M. MARSHMAN

L. MARSHMAN

L. MARSHMAN

V.R. EAST

N. PELTON

N. PELTON

M.L. CULLEN

M.L. CULLEN

R. WILLIAMS

Captain

C. SULLIVAN

C. SULLIVAN

H. SPEHR

N.T. IRISH

N.T. IRISH

N.T. IRISH

N.T. IRISH

---

P. HUXTABLE

O.W. PITT

J. HUXTABLE

P. JENKIN

S.R. IRISH

S.R. IRISH

E. PAECH

O.W. PITT

O.W. PITT

E.H. EAST

E.H. EAST

E.H. EAST

E.H. EAST

E.H. EAST

M. CULLEN

M.L. CULLEN

M.L. CULLEN

F.M. ANGUS

F.M. ANGUS

F.M. ANGUS

F.M. ANGUS

* Denotes Premiership

1/1

Post War Honour Board

Year

1945

1946

1947

1948

1949

1950

1951

1952
1953*

1954

1955*

1956

1957

1958

1959*

1960

1961

1962*

1963*

1964

1965

1966

1967

1968

1969

1970*

1971

1972

1973

1974*

1975

1976

1977

1978

1979

1980

1981

1982

1983

1984

1985

1986

1987

1988

1989

1990*

1991

1992

1993*

1994

1995

1996

1997*

1998

1999

2000

2001

2002

2003

2004

2005

2006

2007*

2008

2009*

2010*

2011

2012

2013*

2014

2015

2016*

2017

2018

2019

2020*

2021

2022

President

P.T. JARMYN

P.T. JARMYN

P.T. JARMYN

P.T. JARMYN

P.T. JARMYN

P.T. JARMYN

P.T. JARMYN

P.T. JARMYN

P.T. JARMYN

P.T. JARMYN

P.T. JARMYN

P.T. JARMYN

B.J. ANGUS

B.J. ANGUS

B.J. ANGUS

B.J. ANGUS

B.J. ANGUS

B.J. ANGUS

B.J. ANGUS

B.J. ANGUS

B.J. ANGUS

R.L. TUCKER

R.L. TUCKER

R.L. TUCKER

R.L. TUCKER

R.L. TUCKER

R.L. TUCKER

R.L. TUCKER

A.T. COLEMAN

A.T. COLEMAN

A.T. COLEMAN

A.T. COLEMAN

P.D. ANGUS

P.D. ANGUS

G.P. ANGUS

L.H. MARSHMAN

L.H. MARSHMAN

L.H. MARSHMAN

M.M. ANGUS

M.M. ANGUS

M.M. ANGUS

K.C. EARL

K.C. EARL

K.C. EARL

K.W. ROBERTS

K.W. ROBERTS

A.J. GRIFFITHS

A.J. GRIFFITHS

J.B. ANGUS

J.B. ANGUS

J.B. ANGUS

G.R. TUCKER

G.R. TUCKER

G.R. TUCKER

G.R. TUCKER

D.B. ALGAR

D.B. ALGAR

D.B. ALGAR

R.D. WORK

R.D. WORK

R.D. WORK

R.D. WORK

P.F. MOFFATT

P.F. MOFFATT

J.R. FRANKS

J.R. FRANKS

J.R. FRANKS

N.D. TILLER

N.D. TILLER

D.B. ALGAR

D.B. ALGAR

D.B. ALGAR

D.B. ALGAR

K.L. EARL

K.L. EARL

K.L. EARL

K.L. EARL

D. PRATT

Secretary

C.A. BROOKS

C.A. BROOKS

C.A. BROOKS

D.G. PITT

D.G. PITT

L.J. DUHRING

J.B. EAST

K.G. LINDSAY

G.K. EAST

M. CULLEN

E.J. SECOMB

E.J. SECOMB

K.E. JENKIN

D.P. MOODY

T. HOFFMAN

A.T. COLEMAN

A.T. COLEMAN

A.T. COLEMAN

A.T. COLEMAN

N.E. KAKOSCHKE

I.T. ECKERMANN

I.T. ECKERMANN

I.T. ECKERMANN

G.S. CHEEK

G.S. CHEEK

M.M. ANGUS

M.M. ANGUS

M.M. ANGUS

G.P. ANGUS

W.M. ANGUS

N.E. KAKOSCHKE

M.C. SHARMAN

G.P. ANGUS

B.N. JARVIS

B.N. JARVIS

A.J. GRIFFITHS

A.J. GRIFFITHS

J.R. FRANKS

J.R. FRANKS

J.R. FRANKS

W.R. GRIFFITHS

J.C. BROSTER

J.R. FRANKS

J.R. FRANKS

J.R. FRANKS

J.R. FRANKS

J.R. FRANKS

J.R. FRANKS

J.R. FRANKS

J.R. FRANKS

R.B. KONZAG

R.B. KONZAG

R.B. KONZAG

I.A. STUART

I.A. STUART

I.A. STUART

I.A. STUART

I.A. STUART

I.A. STUART

I.A. STUART

I.A. STUART

I.A. STUART

I.A. STUART

I.A. STUART

I.A. STUART

I.A. STUART

S.J. ROBERTS

S.J. ROBERTS

S.J. ROBERTS

S.J. ROBERTS

C.A. WILDBORE

C.A. WILDBORE

R.M. JONES

R.M. JONES

R.M. JONES

R.M. JONES

B. TILLER

B. TILLER

Treasurer

C.A. BROOKS

C.A. BROOKS

C.A. BROOKS

R.L. TUCKER

L.J. DUHRING

L.J. DUHRING

R.G. EARL

R.G. EARL

R.G. EARL

G.K. EAST

E.J. SECOMB

B.J. ALGAR

A.T. COLEMAN

A.T. COLEMAN

A.T. COLEMAN

A.T. COLEMAN

A.T. COLEMAN

N.E. KAKOSCHKE

C. DAVIS

N.E. KAKOSCHKE

I. FAIRS

I. FAIRS

I. FAIRS

W.M. ANGUS

W.M. ANGUS

W.M. ANGUS

A. BORIL

A. BORIL

W.M. ANGUS

K.EVANS

D.W. GAUNT

K.R. JARMYN

N.B. GRANTHAM

R.L. TUCKER

R.L. TUCKER

R.L. TUCKER

R.L. TUCKER

R.L. TUCKER

R.L. TUCKER

R.L. TUCKER

R.L. TUCKER

R.L. TUCKER

R.L. TUCKER

R.L. TUCKER

R.L. TUCKER

R.L. TUCKER

R.L. TUCKER

R.L. TUCKER

R.L. TUCKER

B.R.SOWERBY

B.R.SOWERBY

B.R.SOWERBY

B.R.SOWERBY

B.R.SOWERBY

B.R.SOWERBY

B.R.SOWERBY

B.R.SOWERBY

B.R.SOWERBY

B.R.SOWERBY

B.R.SOWERBY

B.R.SOWERBY

B.R.SOWERBY

B.R.SOWERBY

B.R.SOWERBY

B.R.SOWERBY

B.R.SOWERBY

B.R.SOWERBY

B.R.SOWERBY

B.R.SOWERBY

N.D. TILLER

N.D. TILLER

N.D. TILLER

N.D. TILLER

N.D. TILLER

N.D. TILLER

N.D. TILLER

N.D. TILLER

N.D. TILLER

* Denotes Premiership

A Grade Captain

Year

1945

1946

1947

1948

1949

1950

1951

1952
1953*

1954

1955*

1956

1957

1958

1959*

1960

1961

1962*

1963*

1964

1965

1966

1967

1968

1969

1970*

Captain

M.W. FRANKS

M.W. FRANKS

L. MADDERN

F.M. ANGUS

B. ERRINGTON

D.G. PITT

D.G. PITT

D.E. WARD

L.F. FOSDIKE

D.G. PITT

K.G LINDSAY

J.C. GRIFFITHS

J.C. GRIFFITHS

J.C. GRIFFITHS

R.L. TUCKER

R.L. TUCKER

R.L. TUCKER

A.T. COLEMAN

J.L. BUBNER

A.T. COLEMAN

A.T. COLEMAN

A.T. COLEMAN

A.T. COLEMAN

A.T. COLEMAN

L.G. BROSTER

B. MAHONEY

Year

1971

1972

1973

1974*

1975

1976

1977

1978

1979

1980

1981

1982

1983

1984

1985

1986

1987

1988

1989

1990*

1991

1992

1993*

1994

1995

1996

Captain

B. MAHONEY

G. BYRNE

A.R. LAINTOLL

A.R. LAINTOLL

A.R. LAINTOLL

B.B. LUTT

B.B. LUTT

A.R. LAINTOLL

G.P ANGUS

G.P ANGUS

G.P ANGUS

K.R. JARMYN

K.R. JARMYN

T.J. RADLOFF

T.J. RADLOFF

K. CAREY

K.R. JARMYN

G.R. TUCKER

G.J. SCHULTZ

G.J. SCHULTZ

D.R. WILSON

P.R. KEMBLE

P.R. KEMBLE

T.W. THORNE

T.W. THORNE

T.W. THORNE

Year

1997*

1998

1999

2000

2001

2002

2003

2004

2005

2006

2007*

2008

2009*

2010*

2011

2012

2013*

2014

2015

2016*

2017

2018

2019

2020*

Captain

A.P. McEVOY

T.W. THORNE

T.W. THORNE

P.J. SPILLANE

T.W. THORNE

P.J. BLACKETT

P.J. BLACKETT

P.J. BLACKETT

J.F. HOLLITT/J. EARL

L.R. WHITWELL/ J.F.HOLLITT

L.R. WHITWELL/J. EARL

L.R. WHITWELL/J. EARL

L.R. WHITWELL/J. EARL

J. EARL/ C.C.RIMMER

J. EARL/ L. WHITWELL/ C. RIMMER

J. EARL/ L. WHITWELL/ C. RIMMER

L.R. WHITWELL/ C.C. RIMMER

L.R.WHITWELL

J.R. MONTGOMERIE

J.R. MONTGOMERIE

J.R. MONTGOMERIE

R.J. MONTGOMERY

A.P. BRUGGEMANN

A.P. BRUGGEMANN

* Denotes Premiership Captains

A Grade Best & fairest

Year

1946

1947

1948

1949

1950

1951

1952
1953

1954

1955

1956

1957

1958

1959

1960

1961

1962

1963

1964

1965

1966

1967

1968

1969

1970

1971

1972

1973

1974

1975

1976

1977

1978

1979

1980

1981

1982

1983

1984

1985

1986

1987

1988

1989

1990

1991

1992

1993

1994

Best & Fairest

M.W. FRANKS

F.D. PRITCHARD

R.L. TUCKER

D.G. PITT

R.G. EARL

M.C. GILL

R.L. TUCKER

J.C. GRIFFITHS

D.G. PITT

R.L. TUCKER

J.C. GRIFFITHS

J.C. GRIFFITHS

R.L. TUCKER

R.L. TUCKER

J.C. GRIFFITHS

A.T. COLEMAN

J.C. GRIFFITHS

R.B. CURNOW

J.C. GRIFFITHS

R.B. CURNOW

J.A. LUTT

E.C. SCRIVEN

A.T. COLEMAN

G.P. ANGUS

A.T. COLEMAN

B.L. CURNOW

B.L. CURNOW

D.W. GAUNT

A.R. LAINTOLL

A.R. LAINTOLL

L.C. HANOLD

B.L. CURNOW

B.L. CURNOW

G.R. TUCKER

K.R. JARMYN

A.J. GRIFFITHS

G.R. TUCKER

G.R. TUCKER

D.B. ALGAR

G.R. TUCKER

G.R. TUCKER

G. SCHUMACHER

M.K. WILSON

M.K. WILSON

G.R. TUCKER

M.K. WILSON

A.P. McEVOY

M.K. WILSON

T.W. THORNE

Year

1995

1996

1997

1998

1999

2000

2001

2002

2003

2004

2005

2006

2007

2008

2009

2010

2011

2012

2013

2014

2015

2016

2017

2018

2019

2020

2021

R/U Best & Fairest

F.D. PRITCHARD

M.W. FRANKS

D.G. PITT

R.L. TUCKER

D.E. WARD

R.L. TUCKER

R.G. EARL

L.F. FOSDIKE

J.C. GRIFFITHS

J.C. GRIFFITHS

R.G. EARL

D.G. PITT

L.G. BROSTER

D. DREWETT

R.L. TUCKER

P.A. HALLION

A.T. COLEMAN

J.L. BUBNER

R.B. CURNOW

D.C. MANUAL

M.E. FINNEY

L.G. BROSTER

L.G. BROSTER

A.T. COLEMAN

---

A.T. COLEMAN

G.P. ANGUS

G.P. ANGUS/ B.L. CURNOW

B.B. LUTT

G.P. ANGUS

G.P. ANGUS

N.C. ADAMS

P. SADLER

K.R. JARMYN

N.C. ADAMS

G.R. TUCKER

K.R. JARMYN

K.R. JARMYN/ T.J. RADLOFF

A.J. GRIFFITHS

P.R. KEMBLE

P.R. KEMBLE

G.R. TUCKER

G.R. TUCKER

D.R. WILSON/ W.A. BUTCHER

W.A. BUTCHER

D.R. WILSON

W.A. BUTCHER/ G.R. TUCKER

W.A. BUTCHER

G.R. TUCKER

Best & Fairest

W.A. BUTCHER

T.W. THORNE

R. KENNEDY

T.W. THORNE

M.J. HUNT

A.M. ARNOLD

A.M. ARNOLD

J.F. HOLLITT

G.V. PEDLER

J.F. HOLLITT/T.W. THORNE

L.R. WHITWELL

L.R. WHITWELL

J.R. MONTGOMERIE

J.R. MONTGOMERIE

L.R. WHITWELL/C.C. RIMMER

J. EARL

J.R. MONTGOMERIE

J.R. MONTGOMERIE

J.R. MONTGOMERIE/ J. EARL

J.T. CLEMENTS

J.R. MONTGOMERIE

N.K. OSBORN

J.T. CLEMENTS

J.T. CLEMENTS

J.M. SEAL

J.M. SEAL/ W.H. PAYNTER

W.H. PAYNTER

R/U Best & Fairest

T.W. THORNE

R. KENNEDY

A.P. MCEVOY

M.J. HUNT

A.M. ARNOLD

T.W. THORNE/ B.M. ARBON

M.J. HUNT

G.V. PEDLER

S.M. FITZGERALD

R.M. FRANCIS

J.F. HOLLITT

J.F. HOLLITT

L.R. WHITWELL

R.N. MONTGOMERIE

B.R. HARDIE

J.R. MONTGOMERIE

L.R. WHITWELL

C.C. RIMMER

D.A. KING

J.R. MONTGOMERIE

N.K. OSBORN

W.D. FARRELLY

J.M. SEAL

J.M. SEAL

J.C. WATSON

T.A. MAUGHAN

J.M. SEAL

A Grade APFL Medalists

1934

1937

1965

1968

1974

1988

1989

1994

1996

1997

B.N. JARMYN

B.N. JARMYN

R.B. CURNOW

A.T. COLEMAN

A.R. LAINTOLL

G.R. TUCKER

M.K. WILSON

T.W. THORNE

T.W. THORNE

R. KENNEDY

2004

2007

2009

2011

2012

2016

2017

2018

T.W. THORNE

J.F. HOLLITT

L.R. WHITWELL

L.R. WHITWELL

J.R. MONTGOMERIE

N. OSBORN

J.T. CLEMENTS

J.T. CLEMENTS

APFL Medalists

B Grade

Senior Colts

Junior Colts

1964-54

1969

1983

1992

2014

2016

R. TUCKER

J. GRIFFITHS

M. BASTIAN

P. CONGDON

B. START

B. START

1966-67

1978

1981

1983

1994

1996

2002-03

2016

2020

2021

G. ANGUS

D. WILSON

M. WILSON

M. DUNSTAN

T. FREEBAIRN

G. CHAPMAN

I. McMILLIAN

A. KEARNS

B. ARTHUR

C.BAKER

1998

2002

2004

2005

2009

C. MATTHEWSON

L. VERNON

B.R. TUCKER

J.H. WILDBORE

J. BIRCHMORE

A Grade Coaches

1982-83

1984-85

1986

1987-88

1989-91

1992-93

1994

1995

1996

C. KAVANAGH

T. RADLOFF

K. CAREY

T. LAINTOLL

G. SCHULTZ

P. KEMBLE

E. WARRIOR

D. VISSER

N. RICHARDS

1997-98

1999

2000-03

2004

2005-11

2012-17

2018-20

2021

I. JONES

T.W. THORNE

D. WHITE

I. STAFFORD

K.L. EARL

S.D. LUBCKE

J. EARL

L.R. WHITWELL

1/1